DAGENHAM CAMERA CLUB
Previous

Ref:
Date:
Location:
Photographer:

Competition Results 2018

9th August Open Digital Judged by Graham Caile


Winning Image
William Bougourd
Cuckoo

Cuckoo











Second Place
Marnie Winter
Beach Babe

Beach Babe













Third Place
Linda Winter
I Can See a Rainbow

I Can See A Rainbow














19th July Portrait Trophy Judged By Graham Caile

Winning Image
Mick Hahn
You Don't Know What I'm Thinking


You Don't Know What I'm Thinking













Second Place
Alan Shearman
Sophie

Sophie













Third Place
John Bougourd
Alan

Alan














5th July Anything Goes Trophy Judged by Gordon Bramham

Winning Image
DianaSpeller
Image and Title to follow


Second Place
Iris Donovan
Image and Title to follow

Third Place
Linda Winter
Time to Say Goodbye


Time To Say Goodbye












7th June Set Subject Macro/Portrait/Patterns

Winning Image
Steve Carlile
I Made it to The Top

I Made It To The Top












2nd Place
Andy Shorey
Off The Shoulder Look

Off The Shoulder Look












3rd Place
Steve Carlile
Lizard on a Stick

Lizard On A Stick










31st May TripTych Panel

Winning Image
Marnie Winter
Winter Trees

Winter Trees










Second Place
Jean Gerrish
Elise

Elise










Third Place
Linda Winter
Snowy Days
Snowy Days










17th May John Phillips Trophy

Joint 1st Goes to Mick Hahn and Alan Shearman
Images to Follow






3rd May Colour Print Trophy

Winning Image
Alan Shearman
Red Back Shrike Juvenile

Red Back Shrike Juvenile










Second Place
Linda Winter
Dreamy

Dreamy







Third Place
Steve Carlile
Double Helix Bridge Marina Bay
Image to Follow













5th April Set Subject Wildlife/Sunset/Nighttime

Winning Image
Steve Calile
Image and Title to Follow


Second Place
Evening Silhouette
Frank Chaundy

Evening Silhouette












Third Place
Mick Hahn
Image to Follow











8th March Open Digital Judged by Graham Caile


Winning Image
Steve Carlile
Avro Lancaster

Avro Lancaster










Second Place
Rob Suchley
Shed
Shed











Third Place
Alan Shearman
Fieldfare In Asdas Car Park

Fieldfare In Asdas Carpark

















15th February Print Panel Trophy Judged by Gordon Bramham

Winning Panel
Jean Gerrish
Elise Panel

Elise Panel










2nd Place
Carole Barritt

Print Panel











3rd Place
Linda Winter
Abstract

Abstract










1st February Black and White Print Trophy Judged by Ron Tear

Winning Image
Marnie Winter
High Speed


High Speed










2nd Place
Linda Winter
Comfort Zone

Comfort Zone











3rd Place
Steve Carlile
The Temple

The Temple












Thursday 11th January Set Subject Black and White Digital In House Judging

Winning Image
Marnie Winter
Moving on up

Moving On Up









2nd Place
Linda Winter
The Snowman

The Snowman









3rd Place
Iris Donovan
Winter Wonderland

Winter Wonderland









Congratulations to the Winner of the Annual Points Trophy

1st Steve Carlile. 860
2nd Carole Barrett. 826 1/2
3rd Jean Gerrish. 780.5