DAGENHAM CAMERA CLUB

Ref:
Date:
Location:
Photographer:

Competition Results 2017

7th December 2017

Winning Image
Title and Image to follow


2nd Place
Frank Chaundy
The River Nene

The River Nene








3rd Place
Franck Chaundy
Langtons Flypast


Langtons Flypast
















2nd November Set Subject Digital Street Scene/Bad Weather/Natural History


Winning Image
Linda Winter
Stormy

Stormy









2nd Place
Steve Carlile
Swooping Low


Swooping Low










3rd Place
Alan Sherman
You Canute Be Serious

You Canute Be Serious












26th October Print Portfolio Images to Follow

1st Place Carole Barritt
2nd Place Alan Shearman
3rd Place to Follow


5th October Les Phillips Landscape Trophy (Results to Follow)




28th September Mick Hahn Trophy Judged By Mick Hahn


Winning Image
Alan Shearman
A Frog In The Throat

A Frog In The Throat











Second Place
Alan Shearman
Feeding Time

Feeding Time










Third Place
Iris Donovan
Tower Bridge

Tower Bridge












7th September Anything Goes Trophy Judged By Dave Wilcox


Winning Image
Alan Shearman
Insex

Insex











2nd Place
Marnie Winter
In Safe Hands

In Safe Hands














3rd Place
Mick Hahn
Heavy Horse

Heavy Horse













24th August Annual Portrait Trophy

Winning Image
Marnie Winter
The Look

The Look











Second Place
Linda Winter
He's Not Happy

He's Not Happy














Third Place
Linda Winter
Bec's

Bec's













10th August Raphael Park Members Outing

Winning Image
Alan Shearman
Yeah C'mon Then

Yeah C'mon Then









Second Place
Val Chaundy
Priceless Work Of Art


A Priceless Piece of Work










Third Place
Alan Shearman
Swans Head


Swans Head











27th July Set Subject Flower Study/Reflections/Macro

Winning Image
Linda Winter
Scotney Castle

Scotney Castle









Second Place
Steve Carlile
Portsmouth Dock

Portsmouth Docks









Third Place
Steve Carlile
Corn Snake

Corn Snake











29th June John Phillips Trophy Judged By

Winning Image
Mick Hahn
Prowling

Prowling











Second Place
Steve Carlile
Barn Owl


Barn Owl










Third Place
Dave Squibb
Misty Fountains




Misty Fountains











25th May Set Subject Night Shots/Rainy Days and Sports Shots

Winning Image
Steve Carlile
Cove At Nightfall


Cove at Nightfall










Second Place
Steve Carlile
Harbour at Night


Harbour at Night










Third Place
Iris Donovan
Street Entertainer


Street Entertainer










Joint Third Place
Jean Gerrish
Berdych


Berdych












18th May Print Pairs

Winning Pair
Iris Donovan


Garlic Clove







Second Place
To Be Added



Third Place
To Be Added



4th May Set Subject Digital Different Angles/Seaside/Action

Winning Image
Frank Chaundy
Tranquil Sea's

Tranquil Seas











Second Place
Frank Chaundy
Tower Bridge Arch

Tower Bridge Arch













Third Place
The Lone Fisherman
Val Chaundy

Lone Fisherman














13th April Colour Print Trophy


Winning Image
Steve Carlile

Fox Eating









Iris Donovan
Sunset at Snapper Rock

Sunset at Snapper Rock










4th Place
Carole Barritt

Image to be added





30th March Print Panel Trophy Judged By Graham Parry

Winning Panel
Iris Donovan


Sunsets Over Australia







Second Place
Marnie Winter


Wrecks of The Sea








Third Place
Steve Carlile


Flight Through The Ages









23rd March Open Digital

Winning Image
Rob Suchley
Snow on The Weald



Snow On The Weald








2nd Place
Marnie Winter
Kimmeridge Bay



Kimmeridge Bay









3rd Place
Steve Carlisle
Vulcan 'The End Of An Era'



Vulcan 'The End of an Era'









23rd February Black and White Trophy Judged by Ron Tear

Winning Image
Mick Hahn
Prowling


Prowling









2nd Place
Marnie Winter
Elle Mae


Elle Mae













3rd Place
Carole Barritt
Tulips


Tulips










2nd February 2017 Open Digital Judged by



Winning Image
Marnie Winter
Brighton

Brighton










2nd Place
Steve Carlile
Lone Wolf

Lone Wolf













3rd Place
Carole Barritt
View From The Bridge

View From The Bridge









Congratulations to the Winner of the Annual Points Trophy

1st Place Linda Winter
2nd Place Jean Gerrish
3rd Place Carole Barritt